REGISTRATION

The MassMin Conferences has a history of over 30 years and has become the premier event for sharing mass mining information on research and development, new technologies and experiences.
Areas of mass mining that will be featured include operations, planning, research and technology development.

Be part of Massmin2020 – Virtual Conference.
9-11 December

PRICE TABLE

CATEGORY VALUES  
Normal (CLP)Normal (USD)Early Bird (CLP)Early Bird (USD)
Author 340,000430255,000320
Committee340,000430255,000320
Student 190,000240143,000180
General380,000480285,000360
Organizer270,000340200,000255
Workshop197,000250--

Author

Early Bird (until 27 November)

CLP
$ 255,000
———————–
USD
320

Committee

Early Bird (until 27 November)

CLP
$ 255,000
———————–
USD
320

Student

Early Bird (until 27 November)

CLP
$ 143,000
———————–
USD
180

General

Early Bird (until 27 November)

CLP
$ 285,000
———————–
USD
360

Organizer

Bird (until 27 November)

CLP
$ 200,000
———————–
USD
255

Workshop

        

CLP
$ 197,000
———————–
USD
250

The registration fee includes:

• Full Access to the entire platform which includes all the Technical Sessions: Author and Keynotes presentations and contact with all the Sponsors in an interactive stand.
• Digital Proceedings.
• Audio available in Spanish & English.
• Presentations available for up to three months after the conference.
• Access to interactive chat with company personnel.
• Access to Chat Room to interact with multiple attendees and/or company personnel.
• Social network: The platform will allow you to chat with others, network, and exchange messages, schedule meetings, and communicate one-to-one through video calls.
• Besides you can access the following: exhibition booths – event schedule – conference rooms – help desk.